आता नोकरीविषयक सर्व अपडेट्स संक्षिप्त स्वरुपात- नोकरी मार्गदर्शक सेक्शनला (वर पहा) भेट द्या.

Sunday, June 5, 2011

Question Bank-5

Question Bank-5


1. Which river’s water is the matter of dispute between India and Bangladesh '?

A. Yamuna
B. Satlaj
C. Ganga
D. Kosi

Click for answer 

C. Ganga

2. Foreign trade of ________takes place through Indian territory because it has no coastal area of its own.

A. Sri Lanka
B. Bhutan
C. Nepal
D. China

Click for answer 

C. Nepal





3. _______was the first non-communist country to give recognition to the communist government of China.

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. America
D. Sri Lanka

Click for answer 

B. Srilanka

4. India wishes to solve ‘Kashmir prob1em’ by treaty.

A. Nehru-Nur
B. Tashkand
C. Nehru-Ayub
D. Simla

Click for answer 

D. Simla

5. Who mediated ‘Tashkand Agreement '?

A. Kosigin
B. Brenzncv
C. Mikhael Gorbachev
D. Boris Yelstin

Click for answer 

A. Kosigin

6. Who established ‘Non Alignment Movement' ?

A. Pandit Nehru — Nasor —- Hosni Mubarak
B. Pandit Nehru —- Naser — Marshal Tito
C. Naser - Marshal Tito - Bhutto
D. Marshal Tito — Fidel Castro — Pandit Nehru

Click for answer 

B. Pandit Nehru —- Naser — Marshal Tito

7. Anglolndian representatives in Legislative Assembly are nominated by

A. President
B. Speaker
C. Governor
D. Chief Minister

Click for answer 

C. Governor

8. How many countries are the member states 0f 'SAARC’?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8

Click for answer 

D. 8

9. Which Indian Prime Minister started the bus facility from Amrutsar to Lahor for the friendship of India-Pakisthan '?

A. Smt. Indira Gandhi
B. Shri. Dr. Manmohan Singh
C. Shri. Rajiv Gandhi
D. Shri. Atal Bihari Vajpayee

Click for answer 

D. Shri. Atal Bihari Vajpayee

10. India refused to sign________ treaty.

A. C.T.B.T.
B. Nuclear co-operation
C. Total disarmament
D. Unanimous Disarmament

Click for answer 

A. C.T.B.T.

Follow us by Email Absolutely FREE

Share for Care

आपण ह्या ब्लॉगच्या URL लिंक्स शेअर केल्यात तर आम्हाला आनंदच वाटेल.
You can share the links to this blog.

हे पोस्ट वाचणाऱ्यांनी हेही वाचलेत